skip to Main Content

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020

Day 1 PM - Pelvis/Hip - Moderator Dr. Bruce Forster

3:50 – 4:00

Introduction

4:00 – 4:25

Dr. Theodore Miller

How I do it: Real Time Assessment – US of the HIP

4:25 – 4:45

Dr. David Rubin

Patterns of Tendon Failure

4:45 – 5:05

Dr. Bruce Forster

When Cartilage and Synovium Go Wrong – Role of the Radiologist in 2020

5:05 – 5:25

Dr. Rakesh Mohankumar

Athletic Pubalgia

5:25 – 5:45

Dr. Tom Powell

MRI Hip Impingement Syndromes

5:45 – 6:00

Dr. Linda Probyn

MSK US – PotPourri

6:00 – 6:15

Dr. Darra Murphy

Abdominal Wall Pain in an Athlete

6:15 – 6:35

Dr. Theodore Miller

Sonography of Joint Replacements

6:35 – 8:30

Cocktail Reception with live band

Sunday, Feb 23, 2020

Day 2 AM - Knee/Calf - Moderator, Dr. Bruce Forster

6:30 – 7:15

Hot Breakfast

7:00 – 7:30

Dr. Mark Cresswell

How I Do It: Real Time Assessment: Thigh, Knee & Calf

7:30 – 8:00

Dr. David Rubin

Knee Extensor Mechanism and PF Instability

8:00 – 8:20

Dr. Lawrence White

Meniscal Tears: Patterns of Injury and Instability

8:20 -8:40

Dr. Rakesh Mohankumar

Post Operative Knee Ligaments

8:40 -9:00

Dr. Bruce Forster

Sports Imaging: What I’ve learned from this New Subspecialty

9:00 – 9:15

Dr. Lawrence White

Posterolateral Corner Injuries

9:15 – 9:30

Dr. David Rubin

Pearls I would have told my younger self

Day 2 PM - Ankle, Foot & Spine - Moderator, Dr. Mark Cresswell

3:15 – 4:00

Apres Drinks And Snack

4:00 – 4:30

Dr. Craig Harris

How I Do It: Real Time Assessment- Ankle and Foot

4:30 – 4:45

Dr. Darra Murphy

Forefoot pathology: Turf Toe, Friebergs, Mortons, Metatarsalgia

4:45- 5:05

Dr. Rakesh Mohankumar

Ankle Impingement

5:05- 5:25

Dr. Theodore Miller

MRI and US of Muscle Injury

5:25- 5:45

Dr. David Rubin

Tips & Tricks for MRI of Small Parts

5:45 – 6:00

Dr. Lawrence White

High Ankle Sprains

6:00 – 6:15

Dr. Mark Cresswell

Spring Ligament & Pes Plana

6:15 – 6:30

Dr. Linda Probyn

Stress and Insufficiency Fractures

Monday, Feb 24, 2020

Day 3 AM - Shoulder & Upper Extremity - Moderator Dr. Linda Probyn

6:30 – 7:15

Hot Breakfast

7:00 – 7:30

Dr. Theodore Miller

How I do it: Real Time Assessment – Shoulder

7:30 – 7:50

Dr. Bruce Forster

AC and SC Joints in all their Glory

7:50 – 8:10

Dr. Linda Probyn

Thumbs Up – MRI of the Thumb 

8:10 – 8:30

Dr. Bruce Forster

Ulnar Sided Wrist Pain – Straight Up

8:30 – 8:45

Dr. Rakesh Mohankumar

Long Head of Biceps Tendon

8:45 – 9:00

Dr. Mark Cresswell

Brachial Plexus

9:00 – 9:15

Dr. David Rubin

Adolescent Throwing Injuries

9:15 – 9:30

Dr. Theodore Miller

Pearls I would have told my younger self

Day 3 PM - Hands-on Ultrasound - Moderator, Dr. Darra Murphy

3:15 – 4:00

Apres Drinks and Snacks

4:00 – 4:15

Dr. Tom Powell

Knee Ultrasound & Guided Procedures

4:15 – 4:30

Dr. Craig Harris

Ultrasound of the Ankle Tendons

4:30 – 5:10

Hands-on Ultrasound – Interactive Break Out Groups

5:10 – 5:25

Dr. Linda Probyn

Handlebar Hazards in Cycling

5:25 – 5:40

Dr. Darra Murphy

Gastrocs and Achilles Tendon

5:40 – 6:20

Hands-on Ultrasound – Interactive Break Out Groups

Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020

Day 4 AM - Ultrasound Hands On - Moderator Dr. Craig Harris

6:30 – 7:15

Hot Breakfast

7:00 – 7:15

Dr. Darra Murphy

Snap, Crackle and Pop: Dynamic Ultrasound of the Hip

7:15 – 7:30

Dr. Craig Harris

Ultrasound of Wrist: Lumps & Bumps

7:30 – 8:10

Hands-on Ultrasound – Interactive Break Out Groups

8:10 – 8:25

Dr. Mark Cresswell

Update on Intervention

8:25 – 8:40

Dr. Tom Powell

Shoulder Intervention

8:40 – 9:30

Hands-on Ultrasound – Interactive Break Out Groups

Back To Top